Günther MÜLLER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 04-12-1992 / 06-11-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 04-12-1992 / 06-11-1993 : Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V. (Germany)

Member 

  • 16-07-1993 / 06-11-1993 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute 

  • 26-01-1993 / 06-11-1993 : Committee on Institutional Affairs