Joaquim MUNS ALBUIXECH : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Convergència i Unió (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-10-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Member 

  • 14-10-1987 / 17-01-1988 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 18-11-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 26-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation