Giovanni MORONI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito socialista democratico italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 06-10-1985 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 07-10-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 08-02-1988 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 07-10-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 09-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs