Alberto MORAVIA : 2nd parliamentary term 

Member 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

Member 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 08-07-1986 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 09-07-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection