Francesca MARINARO
  • Francesca
    MARINARO
  • Italy
  • Date of birth: 26 November 1952, Villarosa Sicilia (EN)

Political groups

  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties

  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Member

  • 26.07.1984 / 10.02.1985 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 11.02.1985 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 12.02.1985 / 09.03.1986 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 21.01.1987 / 13.03.1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 14.03.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Women's Rights