Marcelle LENTZ-CORNETTE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 08-09-1985 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 09-09-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti chrétien social (Luxembourg)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 10-10-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control