Georgios MAVROS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 09-10-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Committee of EFTA Parliamentarians
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Committee of EFTA Parliamentarians
  • 21-01-1987 / 08-02-1988 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs