Philippe MALAUD : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-03-1986 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair
  • 10-03-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 07-02-1988 : Centre national des indépendents et paysans (France)
  • 08-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Centre national des indépendants (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 15-01-1988 / 16-05-1988 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 18-02-1986 : Committee on Budgets
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 19-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 21-01-1987 / 19-01-1988 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 07-04-1988 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 10-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control