Jacques MALLET : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Union pour la démocratie française (France)

Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 10-10-1988 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries (Algeria, Marocco and Tunisia)
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries (Algeria, Marocco and Tunisia)
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee