Charles-Emile LOO : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 08-03-1982 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 09-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Transport
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation