Andoni MONFORTE ARREGUI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Partido Nacionalista Vasco (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment