Antonio Augusto LACERDA DE QUEIRÓZ : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member
  • 16-09-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 13-09-1987 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)
  • 16-09-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 31-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-09-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 10-10-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 16-09-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets