Leonidas LAGAKOS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 08-01-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Member 

  • 18-01-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 11-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 15-01-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development