César LLORENS BARGES : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 01-01-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 01-01-1987 : Partido Demócrata Popular (Spain)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 01-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 10-04-1986 / 01-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries