Eileen LEMASS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Fianna Fáil Party (Ireland)

Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 09-06-1986 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 10-06-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-01-1987 / 22-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets