Yvonne M.C.Th. van ROOY : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 30-10-1986 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 30-10-1986 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 30-10-1986 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 10-03-1986 / 30-10-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 30-10-1986 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-07-1984 / 30-10-1986 : Committee on Women's Rights