Else HAMMERICH : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-03-1986 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 10-03-1986 / 03-03-1987 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 04-03-1987 / 31-05-1987 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member
  • 01-06-1987 / 31-08-1987 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 01-09-1987 / 31-05-1988 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member
  • 01-06-1988 / 31-08-1988 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 01-09-1988 / 31-05-1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member
  • 01-06-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Folkebevægelsen mod EF (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-12-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Norway

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 21-01-1987 / 21-12-1987 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 13-12-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee