Bram van der LEK : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-03-1986 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 10-03-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Pacifistisch Socialistische Partij (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-02-1985 / 31-12-1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Spanish Cortes Joint Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 09-09-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection