Ray MAC SHARRY : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-03-1986 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Vice-Chair
  • 10-03-1986 / 10-03-1987 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-03-1987 : Fianna Fáil Party (Ireland)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 22-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 21-01-1987 / 10-03-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 10-03-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy