Claus TOKSVIG : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 11-02-1985 / 05-10-1986 : European Democratic Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-10-1986 / 05-04-1987 : European Democratic Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 05-11-1988 : European Democratic Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-11-1988 : Det konservative folkeparti (Denmark)

Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 05-11-1988 : Delegation for relations with Norway

Vice-President 

  • 20-10-1986 / 19-01-1987 : European Parliament
  • 20-10-1986 / 19-01-1987 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 18-02-1986 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 05-11-1988 : Political Affairs Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 10-07-1985 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 11-07-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 05-11-1988 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology