Michael KLÖCKNER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets