Spiridon KOLOKOTRONIS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 28-01-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 28-01-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Member 

  • 18-04-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 09-09-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 08-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group

Substitute 

  • 16-04-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights