Frode KRISTOFFERSEN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Det Konservative Folkeparti (Denmark)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 29-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Latvia
  • 14-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Latvia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand