Michael L. KILBY : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 18-04-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 21-01-1987 / 19-02-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Malta
  • 20-02-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 17-04-1985 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy