Felice IPPOLITO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 18-06-1987 : Communist and Allies Group - Member
  • 19-06-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Ally

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 18-06-1987 : Indipendenti di sinistra (Italy)
  • 19-06-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partito repubblicano italiano (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 26-10-1987 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 07-09-1984 / 10-07-1985 : Committee on Institutional Affairs