Finn LYNGE : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Siumut (Denmark)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 08-03-1981 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 09-03-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Agriculture