Brigitte HEINRICH : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-03-1986 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member
  • 10-03-1986 / 03-12-1986 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Chair
  • 04-12-1986 / 29-12-1987 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 29-12-1987 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 12-12-1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 13-12-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 12-03-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 13-03-1987 / 29-10-1987 : Political Affairs Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 12-12-1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 24-04-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 09-07-1985 / 22-10-1985 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 29-12-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 29-12-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation