José Ramón HERRERO MEREDIZ : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member 

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 24-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Yugoslavia
  • 21-01-1987 / 05-07-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment