Wilhelm F.T. HAHN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 03-10-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 03-10-1987 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 03-10-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation