Rüdiger HITZIGRATH : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 18-12-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 18-12-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions

Member 

  • 18-01-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 11-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on External Economic Relations

Substitute 

  • 15-01-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development