Wolfgang HACKEL : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-12-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 02-12-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 02-12-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 07-05-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics