Benedikt HÄRLIN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Bündnis 90/die Grünen (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-09-1988 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Substitute 

  • 13-12-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment