Katharina FOCKE : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Member 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology