Seán FLANAGAN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Fianna Fáil Party (Ireland)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Verification of Credentials
  • 12-02-1985 / 08-09-1985 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 09-09-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 11-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation