Diego NOVELLI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 30-01-1988 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 30-01-1988 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 25-10-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 21-01-1987 / 30-01-1988 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-10-1987 / 30-01-1988 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 19-12-1984 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 17-01-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-01-1987 / 30-01-1988 : Committee on Budgets