Bruno FERRERO : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 31-01-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 31-01-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 09-02-1988 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 13-06-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 09-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 09-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets