Ove FICH : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 11-02-1985 / 05-10-1986 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-10-1986 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialdemokratiet (Denmark)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology