Ludwig FELLERMAIER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Turkey
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 10-04-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee