Ludwig FELLERMAIER
  • Ludwig
    FELLERMAIER
  • Germany
  • Date of birth: 2 July 1930, Wien

Political groups

  • 19.01.1968 / 20.01.1970 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21.01.1970 / 13.02.1973 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 14.02.1973 / 15.03.1973 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 16.03.1973 / 27.04.1975 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 28.04.1975 / 18.01.1977 : Socialist Group - Chair
  • 19.01.1977 / 16.07.1979 : Socialist Group - Chair
  • 17.07.1979 / 09.12.1979 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 10.12.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties

  • 19.01.1968 / 20.01.1970 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
  • 21.01.1970 / 13.02.1973 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
  • 14.02.1973 / 18.01.1977 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
  • 19.01.1977 / 16.07.1979 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
  • 17.07.1979 / 23.07.1984 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)
  • 24.07.1984 / 24.07.1989 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Chair

  • 24.10.1979 / 21.01.1982 : Delegation to the Joint Parliamentary Committee of the EEC-Turkey Association

Vice-Chair

  • 21.01.1987 / 13.03.1989 : Delegation for relations with Turkey
  • 14.03.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Quaestor

  • 27.09.1979 / 18.01.1982 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 27.09.1979 / 18.01.1982 : European Parliament

Member

  • 14.03.1978 / 12.03.1979 : Delegation to the Joint Parliamentary Committee of the EEC-Turkey Association
  • 20.07.1979 / 10.07.1980 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 27.09.1979 / 18.01.1982 :
  • 21.01.1982 / 23.07.1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 10.04.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute

  • 26.07.1984 / 20.01.1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Political Affairs Committee