Guido FANTI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito comunista italiano (Italy)

Vice-President 

  • 25-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : European Parliament
  • 25-07-1984 / 19-01-1987 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Parliament
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-10-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 29-07-1984 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 20-12-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport