Gérard LONGUET : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 12-12-1985 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member
  • 13-12-1985 / 19-03-1986 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 19-03-1986 : Parti républicain (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 11-02-1985 / 19-03-1986 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning