Sergio ERCINI : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-09-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 09-09-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 14-09-1982 / 19-05-1983 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Japan