Sergio ERCINI : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Chair 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 19-04-1985 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 11-07-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 10-07-1985 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 16-04-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy