António Jorge de FIGUEIREDO LOPES : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 14-09-1987 / 15-09-1988 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 14-09-1987 / 15-09-1988 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Member 

  • 14-10-1987 / 15-09-1988 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-12-1987 / 15-09-1988 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries (Algeria, Marocco and Tunisia)

Substitute 

  • 14-10-1987 / 15-09-1988 : Committee on Budgets