Sheila FAITH : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 08-10-1984 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 20-02-1987 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 20-02-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment