Anne-Marie A. LIZIN : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-05-1988 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 09-05-1988 : Parti socialiste (Belgium)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21-01-1987 / 09-05-1988 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 09-05-1988 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe - Group II

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 09-05-1988 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 09-05-1988 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport