André FOURÇANS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 22-04-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 22-04-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Union pour la démocratie française - Adhérents directs (France)

Member 

  • 08-05-1996 / 21-10-1996 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-10-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 08-05-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 18-09-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs