Léon FATOUS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning