Konstantinos FILINIS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 28-01-1985 / 16-02-1988 : Communist and Allies Group - Member
  • 17-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Communist and Allies Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 28-01-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Elliniki Aristera (Greece)

Member 

  • 11-02-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 28-01-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 28-01-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation