Manfred Artur EBEL : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development